Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

If you wish to contact us please ring the school on 01772 253851 or email office@st-augustines-pri.lancs.sch.uk

Headteacher: Mr J Entwistle (Performance Management, Designated Senior Lead for Child Protection, Monitoring Lead, Educational Visits Co-ordinator, R.E. Subject Leader – Catholic Life of the School, MFL Lead)

Assistant Head: Mrs E Goulding (Pastoral Lead, Pupil Voice, Attendance, Student Placement Co-ordinator, Support Staff Appraisal Lead, DSL)

Assistant Head: Mrs L Walsh (Assessment Leader, Curriculum Lead, Pupil Premium Leader, Staff Development, DSL)

SENCo: Mrs S Bennett

School Business Manager: Mrs L Fishwick

 

Blossom Class team

Teacher: Mrs C Thompson (Early Years Lead, Music Lead)

Support staff: Mrs B Nisbet, Mr J Silwanowicz, Miss Z Ahmed & Mrs G Finley-Cookson (PPA cover)

 

Willow Class team

Teacher: Mrs C Cremona (Computing Lead)

Support staff: Miss E Woollard & Mrs Z Badat

 

Sycamore Class team

Teacher: Ms L Benson (Early Reading Lead, Art Lead)

Support staff: Mrs S Williamson

 

Beech Class team

Teacher: Mrs L Walsh (Curriculum R.E. Lead)

Support staff: Mrs C Fletcher

 

Year 3 team

Teacher: Mrs S Bennett (SendCo) & Mr A Hicks (Geography Lead)

Support staff: Mr A Whittle & Mrs M Chohan

 

Year 3/4 team

Teachers: Miss N Johnrose (History Lead)

Support staff: Mrs K Lenior

 

Year 4/5 team

Teacher: Miss Z Brierley (P.E. Lead)

Support staff:  Mrs K Smithson-Shaw

 

Year 5/6 team

Teacher: Mrs E Goulding (PSHE Lead)

Support staff: Mrs T Ingham & Mr P Floodgate

 

Year 6 team

Teacher: Mrs R Patel (English Lead, DT Lead)

Support staff: Mrs F Patel

 

Learning Support Team

Mrs J Bennion (Librarian and Resource Assistant)

Mrs C Cox (KS1 Reading Champion)

Mr K Evans (PE Coach and Class Support)

Mrs S Walker (KS2 Reading Champion and Class Support)

 

Intervention Support Team

Mrs S Dowson (Science Lead)

Mrs S Lysiak (Polish bi-lingual support)

Mrs Z Badat

 

Pastoral Team

Mrs Lynn Catterall (Family Support and Inclusion Worker)

Mrs G Finley-Cookson (Pastoral Assistant)

Miss L Richards (Pastoral Assistant)

Mrs K Charnley (Chaplain - Wednesdays and Fridays)

Mr P Cobb (Music Teacher - Wednesdays)

 

Welfare Team

Mrs J Alli 

Mrs A Bala

Mrs B Baran

Mrs A Chorzewska

Mrs R Esmail

Mrs S Namazi

Mrs F Patel

 

Premises Team

Mr C Holden (Site Supervisor)

Mrs A Chorzewska

Mrs S Pajak

 

School Administrator Team

Mrs L Fishwick (School Business Manager)

Mrs R Patel

Mrs R O'Boyle

Top